Grace Saint Pauls Church

Tucson, Arizona

Mid-size congregationWatch onlineGrief support
Advertisement

Contact & Location for Grace Saint Pauls Church

2331 E Adams St

Tucson, AZ 85719

Loading map…

Service Times for Grace Saint Pauls Church

Sunday 7:45 AM

Traditional Communion Service

Sunday 10:00 AM

Innovative Communion Liturgy

From the church’s website · checked Oct 2026

Plan your visit

  • Parking

    a lot behind the church and across Norton Ave. in the Tucson Medical Offices complex

    What their website saysParking is available in a lot behind the church and across Norton Ave.
  • Watch online

    Services are streamed online

    What their website says10 am - Innovative Communion Liturgy In-person & live-streamed on Facebook and YouTube

Leadership

  • The Rev. Steve Keplinger

    Rector

    What their website saysRector The Rev. Steve Keplinger

Programs & Ministries at Grace Saint Pauls Church

About Grace Saint Pauls Church

Grace St. Paul's Episcopal Church is a welcoming faith community located in Tucson, Arizona. The church offers traditional and innovative worship services on Sunday mornings, with both in-person and online streaming options.

Advertisement

Planning a first visit to Grace Saint Pauls Church? Get our free first-time visitor guide.

Care & support

  • Grief Ministry

    Grief support

    What their website saysGrief Ministry Item description

Serving the community

  • Joseph’s Pantry

    Food pantry

    What their website saysJoseph’s Pantry is a food ministry that has been offered by Grace St. Paul’s to the public for over 20 years.
  • Joseph’s Shower Ministry

    What their website saysGuests are able to sign up and take showers on our property.

Find similar support nearby

Other churches in Tucson that list the same ministries.

Groups & programs

Groups for:Young adultsMenFamilies
  • Education for Ministry

    What their website saysEfM (Education for Ministry)
  • Spirit Players

    What their website saysGSP Spirit Players
  • GSP Grow

    What their website saysGSP Grow: Children, Youth, and Families
  • Youth Group

    What their website saysYouth Group 7th grade through 12th grade
  • Sunday School

    What their website saysSunday School Kindergarten through 6th grade

Ministry, leadership and visit details above come from the church’s own website. They can change, so please confirm with the church.

Note: Church information may be outdated. Please verify details with the church directly before visiting.

Take your faith journey deeper

Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.

Continue with YouVersion

Free for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email

Advertisement
Grace Saint Pauls Church in Tucson, AZ | Psalmlog Church Finder