Trinity Baptist Church

Jersey City, New Jersey

Since 1888Small congregationWatch online
Advertisement

Contact & Location for Trinity Baptist Church

159 Bowers St

Jersey City, NJ 07307

Loading map…

Service Times for Trinity Baptist Church

Sunday 11:00 AM

Morning Worship

Sunday 1:30 PM

Afternoon Worship

From the church’s website · checked Oct 2026

Plan your visit

  • Parking

    Parking is available around the corner on Central Avenue.

    What their website saysParking is available around the corner on Central Avenue.
  • Watch online

    Services are streamed online

    What their website saysTrinity Baptist Church is now Streaming Live on Facebook!

Leadership

  • Richard P. Hagedorn, Jr

    Senior Pastor

    What their website saysSenior Pastor Richard P. Hagedorn, Jr

Programs & Ministries at Trinity Baptist Church

About Trinity Baptist Church

Trinity Baptist Church is a welcoming congregation in Jersey City dedicated to glorifying God, equipping believers, and sharing the Gospel of Jesus Christ. Located in the heart of Jersey City, the church offers a warm community committed to spiritual growth and fellowship.

Advertisement

Planning a first visit to Trinity Baptist Church? Get our free first-time visitor guide.

History & building

  • Founded in 1888

    Trinity Baptist Church states that it "was established in 1888." It says the church is continuing its same gospel ministry today.

    What their website saysTrinity Baptist Church was established in 1888.

Ministry, leadership and visit details above come from the church’s own website. They can change, so please confirm with the church.

Note: Church information may be outdated. Please verify details with the church directly before visiting.

Take your faith journey deeper

Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.

Continue with YouVersion

Free for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email

Advertisement