Sardinia United Methodist Church

Sardinia, New York

Since 1821Small congregationWheelchair accessibleWatch online
Advertisement

Contact & Location for Sardinia United Methodist Church

Sardinia

Sardinia, NY 14134

Loading map…

Service Times for Sardinia United Methodist Church

Sunday 10:00 AM

Worship

From the church’s website · checked Oct 2026

Plan your visit

  • Parking

    on the street and behind the church on West Ave

    What their website saysParking is available on the street and behind the church on West Ave.
  • Service length

    About 60 minutes

  • Watch online

    Services are streamed online

    What their website saysThey are livestreamed on the church’s Facebook page
  • Wheelchair accessible

Leadership

  • Matthew Brooks

    Minister

    What their website saysMinister: Matthew Brooks

Programs & Ministries at Sardinia United Methodist Church

About Sardinia United Methodist Church

Sardinia United Methodist Church is a Methodist congregation in Sardinia, New York, and is part of the Niagara Frontier District and the Upper New York Annual Conference of The United Methodist Church. Weekly worship is held Sunday at 10:00 AM and lasts about an hour. The service blends traditional organ and piano choir music and hymns with contemporary Praise & Worship, and services are livestreamed on the church’s Facebook page. The minister is Matthew Brooks, who has served since July 2022. The church building was constructed in 1882 and has an elevator and handicapped bathroom.

Advertisement

Planning a first visit to Sardinia United Methodist Church? Get our free first-time visitor guide.

Serving the community

  • Prayer Requests

    What their website saysPrayer Requests
  • Abundance Cupboard involvement

    What their website saysAbundance Cupboard involvement
  • Closet to Closet involvement

    Clothing

    What their website saysCloset to Closet involvement

Groups & programs

Groups for:Families

History & building

  • Founded in 1821

    The Methodists in the Town of Sardinia formed their first class in 1821. The current building and parsonage were built in 1882.

    What their website saysThe Methodists in the Town of Sardinia formed their first class in 1821
  • Building completed in 1882

Ministry, leadership and visit details above come from the church’s own website. They can change, so please confirm with the church.

Note: Church information may be outdated. Please verify details with the church directly before visiting.

Take your faith journey deeper

Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.

Continue with YouVersion

Free for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email

Advertisement
Sardinia United Methodist Church in Sardinia, NY | Psalmlog Church Finder