Windermere Presbyterian Church

Wilmington, North Carolina

Since 1970Mid-size congregationWatch online
Advertisement

Contact & Location for Windermere Presbyterian Church

104 Windemere Rd

Wilmington, NC 28405

Loading map…

Service Times for Windermere Presbyterian Church

Sunday 10:00 AM

Worship

From the church’s website · checked Oct 2026

Plan your visit

  • What to wear

    Come as you are—casual or dressy

    What their website saysCome as you are—casual or dressy, all are welcome.
  • Service length

    About 60 minutes

  • Watch online

    Services are streamed online

    What their website saysSunday Worship - Livestreamed - Facebook

Programs & Ministries at Windermere Presbyterian Church

About Windermere Presbyterian Church

Windermere Presbyterian Church in Wilmington, North Carolina welcomes visitors with a warm, Christ-centered approach to worship. Located at 104 Windermere Road, the church blends scripture, prayer, music, and meaningful messages in services that typically last about an hour. Sunday School begins at 9:00 AM with worship at 10:00 AM, and the church emphasizes that all are welcome to come as they are. A staffed nursery is available for infants and toddlers during services, and children are encouraged to participate in worship. The church extends a special welcome to college students, vacationers, and those seeking a place to belong and grow together in faith.

Advertisement

Planning a first visit to Windermere Presbyterian Church? Get our free first-time visitor guide.

Serving the community

  • Meals on Wheels

    Meals

    What their website saysMeals on Wheels is one of the hands-on ministries
  • Meals on Wheels

    Meals

    What their website saysMeals on Wheels is one of the hands-on ministries

Find similar support nearby

Other churches in Wilmington that list the same ministries.

Groups & programs

Groups for:College students

History & building

  • Founded in 1970

    Windermere Presbyterian Church was organized in 1967 and formally chartered in 1970. Around 2000, the church received a donation to build a new sanctuary.

    What their website says1967 Wilmington Presbytery organizes Windermere Presbyterian Church as a New Church Development.
  • Hosts weddings

    What their website saysThe sanctuary of Windermere Presbyterian Church is available for wedding ceremonies
  • Windermere Preschool

    What their website saysWindermere Preschool – Since the founding of the church”}},

Ministry, leadership and visit details above come from the church’s own website. They can change, so please confirm with the church.

Note: Church information may be outdated. Please verify details with the church directly before visiting.

Take your faith journey deeper

Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.

Continue with YouVersion

Free for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email

Quick Actions

Advertisement

Take your faith journey deeper

Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.

Continue with YouVersion

Free for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email

Advertisement