Honey Brook United Methodist Church

Honey Brook, Pennsylvania

Advertisement

Contact & Location for Honey Brook United Methodist Church

Honey Brook

Honey Brook, PA 19344-0178

Service Times for Honey Brook United Methodist Church

Sunday 10:45 AM

Worship Service

Programs & Ministries at Honey Brook United Methodist Church

About Honey Brook United Methodist Church

Honey Brook United Methodist Church is a Methodist congregation in Honey Brook and a member of the Eastern Pennsylvania Conference of The United Methodist Church. The church was first organized in 1823 as Honeybrook Methodist Episcopal Church. Sunday worship has a blended style, with both traditional and contemporary music. Children are included in the service through a children’s sermon offered by the pastor every Sunday, and nursery care is available for small children.

Advertisement

First-Time Visitor Info for Honey Brook United Methodist Church

Dress Code: Not specified — please contact the church directly. Service Format: Sunday worship is at 10:45 AM and includes a blended mix of traditional and contemporary music. The pastor offers a children’s sermon every Sunday. Visitor Tips: Nursery care is available for small children during worship.

Note: Church information may be outdated. Please verify details with the church directly before visiting.

Take your faith journey deeper

Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.

Continue with YouVersion

Free for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email

Advertisement