Raleigh Court Presbyterian
Roanoke, Virginia
Contact & Location for Raleigh Court Presbyterian
Loading map…
Service Times for Raleigh Court Presbyterian
Sunday 9:00 AM
Worship
Sunday 11:00 AM
Worship
From the church’s website · checked Oct 2026
Plan your visit
Watch online
Services are streamed online
What their website says
Livestream Available on Sundays at 11:00 AM on Facebook & YouTube
ASL interpretation
Programs & Ministries at Raleigh Court Presbyterian
About Raleigh Court Presbyterian
Raleigh Court Presbyterian Church is a welcoming community of faith located in Roanoke, Virginia. The church offers multiple worship services and a range of ministries for all ages, emphasizing spiritual growth and community connection.
Planning a first visit to Raleigh Court Presbyterian? Get our free first-time visitor guide.
Care & support
Funeral Reception Mission Group
Grief support
What their website says
The Funeral Reception Mission Group provides blessings of concern and care for grieving families
Wrapped in Love
Grief support
What their website says
Prayer Shawls for members or friends experiencing illness, grief, or other challenges.
Deaf Ministry
Special needs
What their website says
We provide Conceptually Accurate Signed English interpretation
Serving the community
Fellowship Dinner
Meals
What their website says
help with Fellowship Dinner: set-up, clean-up, serve food
RAM House support
What their website says
RAM House provides day shelter, breakfast, and a hot lunch 365 days a year
meal deliveries
Meals
What their website says
Church members organize meal deliveries for families welcoming a new baby
Find similar support nearby
Other churches in Roanoke that list the same ministries.
Groups & programs
Young Life
What their website says
Montreat Youth Conference
History & building
Founded in 1924
The church says it was founded in 1924. It also says people have gathered at 1837 Grandin Road in Roanoke since 1924.
What their website says
Founded in 1924
Raleigh Court Presbyterian Church Preschool
What their website says
The Raleigh Court Presbyterian Church Preschool was established
Spaces available to rent
Fellowship hall
Ministry, leadership and visit details above come from the church’s own website. They can change, so please confirm with the church.
Note: Church information may be outdated. Please verify details with the church directly before visiting.
Take your faith journey deeper
Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.
Continue with YouVersionFree for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email
Quick Actions
Churches Near You
Other Churches Nearby
Take your faith journey deeper
Get personalized biblical guidance in seconds, not days or weeks.
Continue with YouVersionFree for 7 days · uses your YouVersion account · or start free with email